• Images
  • Text
  • Find a Couple + Registry
GO
|

Marriage Requirements for Jamaica

Residency Requirement: 24 hours

Necessary Documents: Certified copies of birth certificates that include father's name; proof of divorce or death certificate of former spouse/s (if applicable)

Note: Application must be made 48 hours in advance of trip by calling the Ministry of National Security at (876) 906-4908.

For More Info: Jamaica Tourist Board, (800) 233-4582, or jamaicatravel.com

See More: Destination Weddings